Region/Section Individual

Year Name N2 N3 N4 Sport Event Record Notes Notes2
1935 Don Jackson Track & Field 110 High Hurdles
1935 Bill Spence Track & Field 220 Low Hurdles
1935 Bill Spence Track & Field Pole Vault
1938 Lawrence Johnson Track & Field High Jump
1938 Floyd Spence Track & Field Pole Vault
1939 Ted Thorson Golf
1940 Bill Erickson Track & Field 100 Yd Dash
1942 Bill Erickson Track & Field 100 Yd Dash
1942 Bill Erickson Track & Field 220 Yd Dash
1942 Bill Erickson Don Mortenson Bill Reynolds Gerald Ziebeck Track & Field Relay
1944 Toddy Johnson Track & Field Pole Vault
1944 Richard Sprague Track & Field Discus
1944 Gerald Ziebeck Track & Field Broad Jump
1947 Duane Peltier James Monroe Tennis Doubles
1947 Nook Dickel Tennis Singles
1951 George Ramberg Track & Field High Jump 5th State
1951 Don Anderson Track & Field Pole Vault
1952 George Ramberg Track & Field Low Hurdles Set Region 8 Record
1959 Bill Taylor Track & Field High Jump 5'11" State Champion
1960 Ron Carpenter Cross Country
1962 Jerry Anderson Tennis Singles
1962 Mark Stephens Roger Moe Charley Hannah Ron Carpenter Track & Field Mile Relay 03:38.6 Set Region 8 Record
1964 Roger Parkin Tennis Singles
1964 Gary Vandellen Wrestling
1965 Berger Anderson Boyd Boyum Tennis Doubles
1965 Paul Moe Wrestling 3rd
1966 Kent Charron Wrestling
1971 Murray Tiedemann Wrestling
1972 Murray Tiedemann Wrestling
1972 Brent Reichert Tennis Singles
1972 Marc LaPlante Pat Shanahan Tennis Doubles
1972 Todd Peterson Track & Field Half Mile 1:58.9 Set Region 8 Record
1972 Gary Wagner Track & Field High Hurdles
1972 Gary Wagner Track & Field Low Hurdles
1973 Brent Reichert Tennis Singles
1973 Darrell Bye Wrestling
1973 Rod Hanson Wrestling
1973 Robert Ranum Mike Ranum Nathan Hanson Joe Meyer Track & Field Mile Relay
1973 Nathan Hanson Track & Field 880 Yd Dash
1973 Len Devos Track & Field Discus 145'4" Set Region 8 Record
1973 Len Devos Track & Field Shot Put 53'9.5"
1973 Jon Burkhardt Track & Field 100 Yd Dash
1973 Doug Laniel Track & Field Two Mile
1974 Brent Reichert Tennis Singles
1974 Sue Ross Tennis Singles
1974 Paula Hirsh Carole Hohman Tennis Doubles 4th State
1974 Don Moore Track & Field 100 Yd Dash 10.0 State Champion Tied Class
A Record
1974 Don Moore Track & Field 220 Yd Dash 22.3 State Champion School
 Record
1974 Mike Ranum Robert Ranum Nathan Hanson Jon Burkhardt Track & Field Mile Relay 3:26.9 State Champion State
Record
1974 Len Devos Track & Field Shot Put 54'6.5" 3rd State
1974 Nathan Hanson Track & Field 880 Yd Run 1:56.7 State Champion State
Record
1974 Robert Ranum Track & Field 440 Yd Dash
1974 Don Moore Jeff Potter Jeff Radi Jon Burkhardt Track & Field 880 Yd Relay 1:31.5 State Champion State
 Record
1975 Brent Reichert Tennis Singles
1975 Tom Longtin Track & Field Long Jump
1975 Mike Ranum Track & Field 220 Yd Dash
1975 Robert Ranum Track & Field 440 Yd Dash
1976 Robert Ranum Mickey Kaiser Steve Kirchoffner Shane Sperling Track & Field 880 Relay
1976 Tim Coauette Wrestling
1977 Meg Schnabel T.C. Sullivan Tennis Doubles
1977 Kevin Thiel Wrestling
1980 Robert Hanson Wrestling
1983 Paul Kuznik Wrestling 4th
1984 Paul Kuznik Wrestling 3rd
1985 Heather Aubol Cross Country 29th
1985 Christy Rongen Jennifer Taus Denise Desplenter Sara Bachmeier Track & Field 1600m Relay 3:58.17 State Champion Class A Record
1985 Jeni Smith Tennis Singles
1986 Heather Aubol Cross Country 16th
1986 Paul Kuznik Wrestling State Champion
1986 Brent Melsa Kirk Lithun Tennis Doubles
1987 Todd Kriebich Cory Sondrol Tennis Doubles
1988 Lenny Meine Wrestling 4th
1989 Lenny Meine Wrestling State Champion
1989 Shawn Overgaard Wrestling
1989 Kelley Peterson Heidi Halvorson Tennis Doubles
1990 Lenny Meine Wrestling State Champion
1990 Andy Oman Track & Field Pole Vault
1991 Janna Knutson Tennis Singles 2nd State
1992 Jessica Patenaude Shelly Fredrickson Tennis Doubles
1992 Bryan Boll Wrestling 5th
1993 Nathan Overgaard Wrestling
1993 Pat Wolfe Track & Field Shot Put
1995 Amy Normandin Track & Field Discus 133' 10" State Champion
1995 Chris Chandler Track & Field Pole Vault State Champion
1995 Troy Kleven Jacob Olson Tennis Doubles
1996 Troy Kleven Jacob Olson Tennis Doubles State Champion
1996 Jenny Bruun Golf State Champion
1996 Katie Hunt Elizabeth Ames Tennis Doubles 2nd State
1997 Troy Kleven Jacob Olson Tennis Doubles State Champion
1997 Katie Hunt Elizabeth Ames Tennis Doubles State Champion
1998 Shana Wilkens Jamie Reese Crystal Gasper Kelly Reese Track & Field 4x100m Relay 50.62 State Champion
1999 Jason Perala Wrestling 2nd
2000 Matt Lessard Wrestling
2001 Matt Lessard Wrestling 5th
2004 Barbora Ungermannova Track & Field Shot Put 42'10.5" State Champion
2005 Jake Sanders Golf
2007 Javier Portillo Wrestling
2007 Chris Dufault Wrestling 6th
2008 Javier Portillo Wrestling 6th
2009 Javier Portillo Wrestling 6th
2009 Mariano Portillo Wrestling 6th
2010 Javier Portillo Wrestling
2010 Mariano Portillo Wrestling 2nd
2010 Anthony Caputo Wrestling 4th
2010 Brody Davidson Wrestling
2010 Dan Mykleseth Track & Field 800m Run
2011 Anthony Caputo Wrestling 3rd
2011 Brody Davidson Wrestling 2nd
2013 Travis Vatthauer Bobby Tiedemann Tennis Doubles
2014 Cody Weiland Wrestling 4th
2014 Blake Bergeron Wrestling
2014 Marietta Geist Kate MacGregor Serra Pry Haley Roed Swimming 200 Freestyle Relay 1:43.16 15th
2014 A.J. Biermaier Bobby Tiedemann Tennis Doubles
2014 Kate MacGregor Swimming 100 Backstroke 1:02.49 18th
2014 Kate MacGregor Swimming 100 Butterfly 1:03.74 27th
2014 Haley Roed Swimming 100 Freestyle 56.08 20th
2014 Haley Roed Swimming 50 Freestyle 25.17 25th Section 8A Swimmer of the Year
2015 Cody Weiland Wrestling
2015 Matt Garmen Bobby Tiedemann Tennis Doubles
2015 Brandt Delage Track & Field 400m Dash DNP
2015 Patrick Deng Mason Wang Cade Salentine Brandt Delage Track & Field 4 x 200m Relay 13th
2015 Ally Tiedemann Amy Follette Tennis Doubles
2016 Marietta Geist Track & Field 1600m 5:24.65 9th
2016 Marietta Geist Track & Field 3200m DNP
2016 Patrick Deng Elias Walski Cade Salentine Mason Wang Track & Field 4x100 Relay DNP
2016 Andy Gregg Bobby Tiedemann Tennis Doubles 3rd
2016 Ally Tiedemann Amy Follette Tennis Doubles 4th
2016 Kate MacGregor Swimming 100 Backstroke 1:01.77 Section 8A Swimmer of the Year
2017 Ally Tiedemann Golf Tie 7th
2017 Katherine Geist Emma Borowicz Thea Oman Hayden Winjum Track & Field 4x800 Relay 10:04.78 DNP
2017 Mason Wang Track & Field 100m Dash 11.76 DNP
2017 Mason Wang Track & Field 200m Dash DNP
 2017 Ally Tiedemann Amy Follette     Tennis Doubles   DNP  
2017 Kate MacGregor       Swimming Back Stroke   DNP  
2018 Zach Brown       Wrestling     DNP  
2018 Colton Weiland       Wrestling     DNP  
2018  Ally Tiedemann       Golf     5th  
2018 Aleece Durbin       Track & Field Triple Jump   7th  
2018 Katherine Geist       Track & Field
3200m  11:13.55 5th  
2018  Katherine Geist        Track & Field  1600m  5:06 7th  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.