Team Season History

Team Region Won Lost Coach Highlights MVP
 
1970-71   6 1 Margaret Nestor Only loss to Fisher Mary Hinkley
1971-72   6 0 Margaret Nestor Conference Champion and District 31 Champion Joan Campbell
1972-73   8 0 Lynn Dorn    
1973-74   10 1 Lynn Dorn Northern Prairie Conference Champion  
1974-75 8 17 2 Lynn Dorn District 31 and Region 8 Champion, lost to Holy Angels at State Julie Gumlia
1975-76 8AA 13 3 Jean Gant First year of 2 class system Sue Ross (WCCO Player of Week Feb. 12, 1976)
1976-77 8AA 2 14 Jean Gant   Meg Schnabel & Greta Anderson
1977-78 8AA 16 6 Harlan Stahlecker Lost to SC Apollo in Region Championship Meg Schnabel
1978-79 8AA 5 14 Harlan Stahlecker   Carla Johnson
1979-80 8AA 6 13 Harlan Stahlecker   Lesly Ramey
1980-81 8AA 14 5 Harlan Stahlecker NW Athletic Conference Champion  
1981-82 8AA 19 2 Harlan Stahlecker NW Athletic Conference Champion Lisa Rongen
1982-83 8AA 16 5 Harlan Stahlecker   Tracy Kelly
1983-84 8A 17 4 Harlan Stahlecker District 31 3rd Place Ember Rogalla
1984-85 8A 7 16 George Taus District 31 4th place Chris Rongen
1985-86 8A 12 11 Ed Nelson & Joan Norr District 31 2nd Place Chris Rongen
1986-87 8A 12 11 Ed Nelson & Joan McKinnon District 31 2nd Place Lisa Rodela
1987-88 8A 14 11 Ed Nelson District 31 Champion & Region 8 2nd Place Sherry Larson
1988-89 8A 17 8 Ed Nelson District 31 Champion & Region 8 3rd Place Sue Sims
1989-90 8A 13 10 Ed Nelson District 31 2nd Place Hilary Hasz
1990-91 8A 7 16 Ed Nelson Won Warren Tournament, lost last 13 games Hilary Hasz
1991-92 8A 10 13 Ed Nelson   Gina Wardner
1992-93 8A 5 18 Ed Nelson Joined Northern Galaxy Conference Jenny Bruun
1993-94 8A 8 15 Ed Nelson   Jenny Bruun
1994-95 8A 13 14 Ed Nelson Sub-Section 31 Champion, Section 8A 4th Jenny Bruun
1995-96 8A 19 6 Ed Nelson Sub-Section 31 2nd Place Jenny Bruun
1996-97 8AAA 18 6 Ed Nelson Section 8AAA 2nd Place to State Champ Alexandria Jenny Boll
1997-98 8AA 22 5 Ed Nelson Section 8AA Champion, lost to SC Cathedral 43-38 in State Jenny Boll
1998-99 8AA 20 6 Ed Nelson Won Hibbing Tourney, Section 8AA 2nd Jenny Boll
1999-00 8AA 16 8 Ed Nelson Won Hibbing Tourney Tiffany Hasbrouck
2000-01 8AA 15 11 Bill Markovich Hibbing Tourney 3rd Jamie Reese & Terra Menier
2001-02 8AA 15 11 Bill Markovich Hibbing Tourney 2nd Lexi Schaar
2002-03 8AA 17 10 Bill Markovich Hibbing Tourney Champions Lexi Schaar
2003-04 8AA 16 12 Eric Schmidt Lost in 8AA North Championship Lexi Schaar
2004-05 8AA 23 7 Eric Schmidt Section 8AA 2nd Place Amy Myrold
2005-06 8AA 29 4 Eric Schmidt Section 8AA Champion, State 2nd Place Kamille Wahlin
2006-07 8AA 24 3 Kris Evje Section 8AA 2nd Place Kamille Wahlin
2007-08 8AA 30 2 Kris Evje Section 8AA Champion, State 3rd Place Kamille Wahlin
2008-09 8AA 7 18 Lon Boike   Lauren Graham
2009-10 8AA 15 13 Lon Boike   Lauren Graham
2010-11 8AA 20 9 Lon Boike Lost in 8AA North Championship Lauren Graham
2011-12 8AA 17 11 Lon Boike   Erica Samuelson
2012-13 8AA 21 6 Lon Boike Lost in 8AA Championship Sydney Boike
2013-14 8AA 10 17 Lon Boike   Sydney Boike
2014-15 8AA 21 8 Lon Boike Lost in 8AA North Championship Sydney Boike & Danica Brekken
2015-16 8AA 4 23 Darin Zimmerman   Elisa Samuelson
2016-17 8AA 7 20 Darin Zimmerman  
2017-18 8AA 13 14 Darin Zimmerman    
2018-19  8AA  18 11 Darin
Zimmerman
Lost in Section 8AA Championship  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.