State Participants

Year Name       Event Finish Time/Distance Note1 Note2
 
1984 Sara Bachmeier       200 M Hurdles 2nd      
1984 Christy Rongen Sara Bachmeier Jennifer Taus Denise Desplenter 1600 M Relay 2nd 4:04.13    
1985 Jennifer Taus       800 M 2nd 2:19.55    
1985 Christy Rongen Jennifer Taus Denise Desplenter Sara Bachmeier 1600 M Relay 1st 3:58.17 State Champion Class A Record
1985 Christy Rongen Sara Bachmeier Sherry Larson Jennifer Taus 800 M Relay 4th 1:46.29    
1986 Jennifer Taus Christy Rongen Denise Desplenter Kristin Coauette 800 M Relay 4th 1:47.67    
1986 Jennifer Taus Denise Desplenter Sherry Larson Christy Rongen 1600 M Relay 3rd 4:06.03    
1986 Trenny Senske Paula Steinbrink Cindy Raymond Michelle Larson 3200 M Relay 6th 10:10.44    
1988 Heather Aubol Michelle Larson Sherry Larson Jennifer Taus Amon 3200 M Relay 2nd 9:53.18    
1988 Jennifer Taus Amon       800 M 4th 2:24.44    
1988 Sherry Larson       High Jump 5th 5' 2'' Tie for 5th  
1992 Gina Wardner       Long Jump 6th 16' 6.75''    
1992 Gina Wardner       300 M Hurdles DNP      
1995 Julie Christensen Rachel Swenson Andrea Onstad Kelly Reese 4 x 100 Relay DNP      
1995 Amy Normandin       Discus 1st 133' 10'' State Champion  
1996 Shana Wilkens Rachel Swenson Jamie Reese Kelly Reese 4 x 100 Relay 3rd      
1997 Shana Wilkens Jamie Reese Crystal Gasper Kelly Reese 4 x 100 Relay 8th 50.92    
1997 Jamie Dillabough       Discus DNP 115' 8''    
1997 Amber Hanson       Shot Put DNP 34' 2.75''    
1997 JaNae Altepeter       1600 M DNP 5:49.01    
1997 JaNae Altepeter       3200 M DNP 12:09.84    
1997 Leigh Nelson Crystal Gasper Jamie Reese Kelly Reese 4 x 200 Relay 8th 1:47.48    
1998 Shana Wilkens Jamie Reese Crystal Gasper Kelly Reese 4 x 100 Relay 1st 50.62 State Champion  
1998 Jenny Boll       Discus 7th 125' 1''    
1998 Jenny Boll       Shot Put 8th 38' 1.75''    
1998 Autumn Wagner Crystal Gasper Jamie Reese Shana Wilkens 4 x 200 Relay 5th 1:47.67    
1998 Autumn Wagner       400 M 8th      
1998 Shannon Dillabough       Pole Vault 8th 8' 0'' Tie  
1998 Kelly Reese       100 M DNP      
1998 JaNae Altepeter       1600 M 9th 5:22.24    
1998 JaNae Altepeter       3200 M 9th 11:49.15    
1999 Shana Wilkens Jamie Reese Crystal Gasper Kelly Reese 4 x 100 Relay 3rd 51.04    
1999 Jenny Boll       Discus DNP 117' 2''    
1999 Jenny Boll       Shot Put 3rd 40' 6.75''    
1999 JaNae Altepeter       1600 M 6th 5:20.16    
1999 JaNae Altepeter       3200 M 9th 11:49.15    
1999 Kim Coauette Crystal Gasper Jamie Reese Kelly Reese 4 x 200 Relay 7th 1:49.74    
1999 Luci Swenson       High Jump DNP      
1999 Shannon Dillabough       Pole Vault DNP 9' 0''    
1999 Shana Wilkens       100 M DNP 13.45    
1999 Shana Wilkens       200 M DNP 27.14    
2000 Jamie Dillabough       Shot Put 6th 39' 2.5''    
2000 Jamie Dillabough       Discus 5th 129' 4''    
2002 Kayla Wahlin       100 M Hurdles 6th 15.77    
2002 Kayla Wahlin       300 M Hurdles 6th 47.19    
2002 Kim Coauette Katrina Wahlin Lynsie Johnson Kayla Wahlin 4 x 100 Relay 9th 52.22    
2002 Angie Leal       800 M DNP 2:22.81    
2002 Laura Schoeneberger       100 M Hurdles DNP      
2003 Kayla Wahlin       100 M Hurdles 3rd 15.30    
2003 Kayla Wahlin       300 M Hurdles 6th 47.05    
2003 Amanda Dufault Katrina Wahlin Amber Erdmann Kayla Wahlin 4 x 100 Relay 9th 52.09    
2004 Kayla Wahlin       100 M Hurdles DNP 16.25    
2004 Kayla Wahlin       300 M Hurdles DNP 48.01    
2004 Lynsie Johnson Katrina Wahlin Kamille Wahlin Kayla Wahlin 4 x 400 Relay 7th 4:07.10    
2004 Barbora Ungermannova       Shot Put 1st 42' 10.5'' State Champion  
2004 Barbora Ungermannova       Discus DNP 109' 7''    
2005 Kayla Wahlin       300 M Hurdles DNP 48.91    
2005 Kamille Wahlin       400 M DNP 62.66    
2005 Maria Gonzales       Shot Put 5th 38' 5.5''    
2006 Kayla Wahlin       300 M Hurdles 8th 48.11    
2006 Kayla Wahlin       100 M Hurdles 4th 16.19    
2006 Elizabeth Crane       Shot Put DNP 35' .75''    
2007 Elizabeth Crane       Shot Put DNP 36' .25''    
2007 Elizabeth Crane       Discus DNP 112' 10''    
2008 Danielle Larson       100 M Hurdles DNP 16.17    
2008 Shelby Folkers       Discus 4th 129' 9''    
2009 Danielle Larson       100 M Hurdles       Injured
2009 Shelby Folkers       Discus DNP 107' 9''    
2009 LeAnn Wagner       100 M Hurdles DNP 16.39    
2010 Danielle Larson       100 M Hurdles DNP      
2010 Hayley Solheim       Shot Put DNP      
2011 Hayley Solheim       Shot Put DNP      
2011 Hayley Solheim       Discus 6th 116' .20''    
2011 Heather Schumacher       Discus DNP      
2012 Sydney Boike       Triple Jump DNP      
2012 Hayley Solheim       Shot Put 8th 39' 00.5''    
2012 Hayley Solheim       Discus 8th 123'' 11''    
2012 Marietta Geist       1600 M 8th 5:23.79    
2015 Luisa Bernia Katherine Geist Marietta Geist Danica Brekken 4 x 800 Relay 7th 9:51.94    
2016 Marietta Geist       1600 M 9th 5:24.65    
2016 Marietta Geist       3200 M DNP      
2016 Aleece Durbin       300 M Hurdles 6th 46.46 6th Place Set school record of 46.12 in preliminaries
2017 Katherine Geist Emma Borowicz Thea Oman Hayden Winjum 4 x 800 Relay DNP      
2017 Katherine Geist       800 M Run DNP      
2017 Aleece Durbin       100 M Hurdles DNP      
2017 Aleece Durbin       300 M Hurdles 8th     Set school record of 45.57 in preliminaries
2018  Katherine Geist       1600 M 7th 05:06.4   Set School Record
2018  Katherine Geist 
    3200 M 6th 11:13.5   Set School Record
2018  Aleece Durbin       100 M Hurdles 5th 15.63    
2018  Aleece Durbin       Triple Jump 7th 35'07.25   Set School Record
2019  Emma Borowicz  

300 M Hurdles 8th 47.3    
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.