Region/Section Team Champ

Year Sport Region/Section Coach State Finish Notes
1922 Boys' Basketball M.O. Jackson Lost 1st game District Champion, Current Region Championship didn't begin until 1925
1923 Boys' Basketball M.O. Jackson Lost 1st game District Champion, Current Region Championship didn't begin until 1925
1939 Golf Region VIII Ernotte Hiller
1947 Baseball Region VIII Loyd Fezler First State Baseball Tournament
1949 Golf Region VIII
1955 Boys' Golf Region VIII Al Droen 7th Place
1957 Boys' Track & Field Region VIII Meier Snell
1959 Boys' Track & Field Region VIII Murray Warren Co-Champs w/Roseau
1960 Baseball Region VIII Linton Lehrer 4th Place
1961 Boys' Tennis Region VIII Stan Osborne
1962 Boys' Tennis Region VIII Stan Osborne
1972 Boys' Tennis Region VIII Ed Nelson
1974 Volleyball Region VIII Bette Jacobson 5th Place First State Volleyball Tournament
1974 Boys' Track & Field Region VIII Al Droen State Champion
1975 Girls' Basketball Region VIII Lynn Dorn
1975 Baseball Region VIII Jim Simon
1980 Football Les Drechsel State Champion
1982 Boys' Golf Region VIII Mike Lundby
1984 Girls' Track & Field Region VIII Harlan Stahlecker 6th Place
1985 Girls` Cross Country Region VIII Dave Barnum 5th Place
1985 Girls' Track & Field Region VIII Dave Barnum 5th Place
1986 Girls` Cross Country Region 8A Dave Barnum
1986 Girls' Track & Field Region 8A Dave Barnum 16th Place
1986 Girls' Tennis Region 8A Ardell Knudsvig
1987 Girls' Tennis Region 8A Ardell Knudsvig
1988 Boys' Basketball Region 8A Herb Hasz 3rd Place
1988 Wrestling Region 8A Rod Olson
1988 Boys' Tennis Section 3A Mike Geffre
1989 Baseball Region 8A Jim Simon
1989 Girls' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre
1993 Girls' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre 4th Place
1993 Boys' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre
1994 Boys' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre 2nd Place
1995 Baseball Region 8A Jim Simon State Champion
1995 Girls' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre 2nd Place
1995 Boys' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre 3rd Place
1996 Girls' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre 4th Place
1996 Girls' Golf Region 8A Jim Gunnerson
1996 Boys' Tennis Region 8A Mike Geffre
1997 Girls' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre
1997 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 4th Place
1997 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A Dave Barnum Tie 6th Place
1998 Girls' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre
1998 Football Section 8AAA Dave Kuehn
1998 Girls' Basketball Section 8AA Ed Nelson
1998 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A Dave Barnum 8th Place
1998 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 3rd Place
1999 Football Section 8AAA Dave Kuehn
1999 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A True Team Dave Barnum
1999 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A Dave Barnum 7th Place
2000 Football Section 8AAA Gary Haugo
2000 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre
2001 Girls' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre
2001 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre
2002 Boys' Soccer Section 8A Eric Pingel
2002 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A Dave Barnum
2003 Boys' Golf Section 8A Greg Garmen 6th Place
2003 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A Dave Barnum
2003 Football Section 8AAA Eric Schmidt Lost in Semifinals
2003 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 6th Place
2004 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A Dave Barnum
2004 Girls' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre
2004 Boys' Golf Section 8A Greg Garmen 2nd Place
2004 Girls' Golf Section 8A Jim Gunnerson 6th
2005 Boys' Basketball Section 8AA Greg Garmen 2nd Place
2006 Girls' Basketball Section 8AA Eric Schmidt 2nd Place
2007 Girls' Hockey Section 8A Tim Moe
2007 Boys' Golf Section 3A Steve Kofoed 3rd Place
2007 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A True Team Dave Barnum 8th Place
2008 Girls' Basketball Section 8AA Kris Evje 3rd Place
2009 Girls' Golf Section 8A Jeff Perreault 3rd Place
2012 Boys' Track & Field Section 8A True Team Wayne Folkers 9th Place
2013 Boys' Track & Field Section 8A True Team Wayne Folkers 9th Place
2015 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 4th Place
2015 Boys' Golf Section 8A Steve Kofoed 6th Place
2015 Girls' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 2nd Place
2015 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A True Team Amy Boll 8th Place
2016 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 5th Place
2016 Girls' Track & Field Section 8A True Team Amy Boll
2017 Boys' Tennis Section 8A Mike Geffre 6th Place
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.