MEET THE
HIGH SCHOOL TEAM

Brandon Adams

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2276

Casey Anderson

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2216

Lon Boike

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2246

Brett Brenden

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2240

Jill Carlson

School Psychologist

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2299

Jenifer Dockter

Credit Recovery

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2303

Haley Ellis

Orchestra Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2268/2261

Shellie Fischer

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2298

Gabrielle Foede

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2261/2268

Julie Follette

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2232

Stacey Grunewald

Nurse

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2237

Jessica Hanson

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2286

Lacia Hanson

Success Coach

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2214

Jessica Holzer

Administrative Assistant- Counseling

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2208

April Hyde

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2229

Marita Kendig

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2273

Steve Kofoed

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2227

Nate Lubarski

Activities Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2205

Emily Meyer

Success Coach

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2214

Tim Moe

Computer Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2252

Austin O'Hare

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2284

Carolyn Pavlish

Agriculture Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2279/2251

Joel Pyles

Technology Support Specialist

218-281-5600

Jessica Shockman

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2211

Jen Solie

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2296

Gary Stegman

Fine Arts Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2256

Ashley Stopa

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2300

Shelly Thomforde

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2236

Sue Wagner

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2275

Darrin Zimmerman

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2235

Andrea Adrian

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2297

Caitlin Becks

Band

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2264

Amy Boll

Industrial Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2309

Marcelo Campoverde

Spanish Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2294

Joan Darco

Special Education

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2278

Dave Emanuel

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406

Kristy Fitzgerald

Speech

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2233

Wayne Folkers

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2301

Greg Garmen

Assistant Principal

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2207

Autumn Hanson

Fine Arts Teacher

(218) 281-2144

EXT 2282

Weston Hanson

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2289

Josh Hardy

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2245/2246/2261

Vicki Huck

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2293

Sutton Junkermeier

Social Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2274

Tara Klein

Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2210

Dana Louw

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2228

Erin Marsyla

Interventionist

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2263

Kari Moe

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2201

Linda Morgan

LEO Club Advisor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2242

Travis Oliver

Industrial Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2251/2250

Erica Pruneda

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2216

Daniel Rooney

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2233

Kayla Snyder

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2203

Meagen Solie

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2226

Katelyn Stegman

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2295

Kristi Swanson

Business/Computers Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2302/2303

Matt Torgerson

Principal

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2204

Kevin Weber

District IT

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2206