MEET THE
HIGHLAND TEAM

Heidi Achartz

Music Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2452

Caitlin Becks

Band

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2452

Theresa Boyd

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2458

Molly Cordes

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2445

Erin Drown

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2425

Dave Emanuel

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2441

Gabrielle Foede

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2451

Kristin Funk

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2461

Sara Geist

Title I Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2414

Kristi Griffin

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2449

Dan Halland

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2440

Kari Heppner

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2457

Jaclyn Hubbard

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2413

Andrea Ingersol

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2422

Jamie Kresl

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2414

Kris MacGregor

Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2467

LuAnn Metzger

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2429

Ashley Nirschl

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2465

Stacy Olson

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2432

Ben Parkin

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

LaDonna Peterson

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Tanya Reitmeier

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2419

Tara Rodriguez

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2408

Dixie Sele

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2444

Kris Stegman

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2439

Jenna Sullivan

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2458

Sue Tiedemann

Testing Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2453

Erica Uttermark

Title I Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2414

Holly Wavra

Speech Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2417

Gina Ystenes

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2425

Susan Akerlind

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2455

JoElle Boucher

Librarian Aide

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2434

Ann Brekken

Title I Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2415

Kim Davidson

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2421

Haley Ellis

Orchestra Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2452

Kristy Fitzgerald

Speech Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2459

Emily Fonteyn

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2443

Susan Garmen

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2446

Kristi Griffin

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2449

Stacey Grunewald

Nurse

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2404

Megan Hanson

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2427

Jana Hodgson

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2401

Rachel Hurner

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2426

Ann Johnson

Title Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Jeremy Lubinski

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

Jamie Macho

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2412

Jayne Nesvig

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2418

Scott Oliver

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

Megan Parenteau

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2430

Sara Pester

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2431

Joel Pyles

Technology Support Specialist

218-281-5600

Ext 2462

Crystal Rock

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2402

Marsha Scholler

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2442

Sandra Sorenson

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2428

Kathy Stronstad

Special Education Services Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2101

Alexandra (Alli) Thelen

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2420

Chris Trostad

Principal

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2409

Laurie Wavra

Computer Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2435

Amanda Wolf

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2423