MEET OUR STAFF

Nate Lubarski

Nate Lubarski

CHS

Activities Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2205

Carolyn Pavlish

Carolyn Pavlish

CHS

Agriculture Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2279/2251

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

CHS

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406

Kristi Swanson

Kristi Swanson

CHS

Business/Computers Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2302/2303

Jenifer Dockter

Jenifer Dockter

CHS

Credit Recovery

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2303

Katelyn Stegman

Katelyn Stegman

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2295

Amy Boll

Amy Boll

CHS

Industrial Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2309

Wayne Folkers

Wayne Folkers

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2301

Stacey Grunewald

Stacey Grunewald

CHS

Nurse

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2237

Matt Torgerson

Matt Torgerson

CHS

Principal

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2204

Jessica Hanson

Jessica Hanson

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2286

Darrin Zimmerman

Darrin Zimmerman

CHS

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2235

Shellie Fischer

Shellie Fischer

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2298

Marita Kendig

Marita Kendig

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2273

Emily Meyer

Emily Meyer

CHS

Success Coach

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2214

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

DISTRICT

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406

Anna Brekken

Anna Brekken

DISTRICT

Food Services Director

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2110

Robin Reitmeier

Robin Reitmeier

DISTRICT

Special Services Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2104

Matt Torgerson

Matt Torgerson

DISTRICT

Testing Coordinator

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2207

Stacy Olson

Stacy Olson

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2432

Megan Hanson

Megan Hanson

HES

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2427

Jaclyn Hubbard

Jaclyn Hubbard

HES

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2413

Kim Davidson

Kim Davidson

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2421

Molly Cordes

Molly Cordes

HES

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2445

Marsha Scholler

Marsha Scholler

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2442

Crystal Rock

Crystal Rock

HES

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2402

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

HES

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2441

Kris MacGregor

Kris MacGregor

HES

Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2467

Haley Ellis

Haley Ellis

HES

Orchestra Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2452

Jeremy Lubinski

Jeremy Lubinski

HES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

Emily Fonteyn

Emily Fonteyn

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2443

LuAnn Metzger

LuAnn Metzger

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2429

Sue Tiedemann

Sue Tiedemann

HES

Testing Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2453

Ann Johnson

Ann Johnson

HES

Title Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Lori Morgan

Lori Morgan

WES

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2502

Brandi Nesseth

Brandi Nesseth

WES

ECSE

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2522

Elizabeth Erickson

Elizabeth Erickson

WES

Kindergarten Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2524

Jeremy Lubinski

Jeremy Lubinski

WES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2518

Kiely Tate

Kiely Tate

WES

School Readiness Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2511

Brigette Burzette-Deleon

Brigette Burzette-Deleon

WES

School Readiness Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2508

Holly Wavra

Holly Wavra

WES

Speech Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2519

Jamie Kresl

Jamie Kresl

WES

Title I Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2509

Kari Moe

Kari Moe

CHS

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2201

Jessica Shockman

Jessica Shockman

CHS

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2211

Susan Dufault

Susan Dufault

CHS

Art Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2283/2256

Gabrielle Foede

Gabrielle Foede

CHS

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2261/2268

Kevin Weber

Kevin Weber

CHS

District IT

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2206

Sue Wagner

Sue Wagner

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2275

Travis Oliver

Travis Oliver

CHS

Industrial Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2251/2250

Steve Kofoed

Steve Kofoed

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2227

Haley Ellis

Haley Ellis

CHS

Orchestra Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2268/2261

Jill Carlson

Jill Carlson

CHS

School Psychologist

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2299

Weston Hanson

Weston Hanson

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2289

Sutton Junkermeier

Sutton Junkermeier

CHS

Social Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2274

Julie Follette

Julie Follette

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2232

Daniel Rooney

Daniel Rooney

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2233

Lacia Hanson

Lacia Hanson

CHS

Success Coach

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2214

Laura Lyczewski

Laura Lyczewski

DISTRICT

Business Manager

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2105

Kevin Weber

Kevin Weber

DISTRICT

Informational Technology Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2226

Kathy Stronstad

Kathy Stronstad

DISTRICT

Student Services Director

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2101

Rick Niemela

Rick Niemela

DISTRICT

Transportation/Building & Grounds Director

(218) 281-5444

Ext 2650

Megan Parenteau

Megan Parenteau

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2430

Rachel Hurner

Rachel Hurner

HES

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2426

Tanya Reitmeier

Tanya Reitmeier

HES

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2419

Jamie Kresl

Jamie Kresl

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2414

Susan Garmen

Susan Garmen

HES

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2446

Dixie Sele

Dixie Sele

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2444

Jenna Sullivan

Jenna Sullivan

HES

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2458

Caitlin Becks

Caitlin Becks

HES

Band

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2452

JoElle Boucher

JoElle Boucher

HES

Librarian Aide

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2434

Ben Parkin

Ben Parkin

HES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

Chris Trostad

Chris Trostad

HES

Principal

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2409

Susan Akerlind

Susan Akerlind

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2455

Holly Wavra

Holly Wavra

HES

Speech Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2417

Sara Geist

Sara Geist

HES

Title I Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2414

Jenifer Dockter

Jenifer Dockter

NLA

Teacher

Anna Colter

Anna Colter

WES

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2501

Rosa Ibarra

Rosa Ibarra

WES

EL

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2512

Monica Parenteau

Monica Parenteau

WES

Kindergarten Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2525

Denice Oliver

Denice Oliver

WES

Principal

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2503

Katie Scott

Katie Scott

WES

School Readiness Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2509

Don Rasicot

Don Rasicot

WES

School Resource Officer

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2524

Sue Tiedemann

Sue Tiedemann

WES

Support Services

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2526

Kayla Snyder

Kayla Snyder

CHS

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2203

Casey Anderson

Casey Anderson

CHS

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2216

Greg Garmen

Greg Garmen

CHS

Assistant Principal

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2207

Tim Moe

Tim Moe

CHS

Computer Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2252

Brandon Adams

Brandon Adams

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2276

Autumn Hanson

Autumn Hanson

CHS

Fine Arts Teacher

(218) 281-2144

EXT 2282

Erin Marsyla

Erin Marsyla

CHS

Interventionist

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2263

Ashley Stopa

Ashley Stopa

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2300

Lon Boike

Lon Boike

CHS

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2246

Austin O'Hare

Austin O'Hare

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2284

Meagen Solie

Meagen Solie

CHS

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2226

Marcelo Campoverde

Marcelo Campoverde

CHS

Spanish Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2294

Vicki Huck

Vicki Huck

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2293

Dana Louw

Dana Louw

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2228

Joel Pyles

Joel Pyles

CHS

Technology Support Specialist

218-281-5600

Marilyn Wahouske

Marilyn Wahouske

DISTRICT

Executive Asst. to the Superintendent

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2103

Stacey Grunewald

Stacey Grunewald

DISTRICT

Nurse

(218) 281-2144

EXT 2237

Dave Kuehn

Dave Kuehn

DISTRICT

Superintendent

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2102

Gina Ystenes

Gina Ystenes

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2425

Sara Pester

Sara Pester

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2431

Sandra Sorenson

Sandra Sorenson

HES

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2428

Andrea Ingersol

Andrea Ingersol

HES

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2422

Jayne Nesvig

Jayne Nesvig

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2418

Kristi Griffin

Kristi Griffin

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2449

Kris Stegman

Kris Stegman

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2439

Tara Rodriguez

Tara Rodriguez

HES

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2408

Gabrielle Foede

Gabrielle Foede

HES

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2451

Heidi Achartz

Heidi Achartz

HES

Music Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2452

Scott Oliver

Scott Oliver

HES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

Kathy Stronstad

Kathy Stronstad

HES

Special Education Services Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2101

Kristin Funk

Kristin Funk

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2461

Kristy Fitzgerald

Kristy Fitzgerald

HES

Speech Teacher