MEET OUR STAFF

Greg Garmen

Greg Garmen

CHS

Activities Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2205

Casey Anderson

Casey Anderson

CHS

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2216

Matt Torgerson

Matt Torgerson

CHS

Assistant Principal

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2207

Gabrielle Foede

Gabrielle Foede

CHS

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2267

Katelyn Stegman

Katelyn Stegman

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2295

Travis Oliver

Travis Oliver

CHS

Industrial Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2250

Linda Morgan

Linda Morgan

CHS

LEO Club Advisor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2242

Steve Kofoed

Steve Kofoed

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2227

Josh Hardy

Josh Hardy

CHS

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2213

Brett Brenden

Brett Brenden

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2240

Sutton Junkermeier

Sutton Junkermeier

CHS

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2274

Marita Kendig

Marita Kendig

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2273

Allison Ozaki

Allison Ozaki

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2293

Emily Meyer

Emily Meyer

CHS

Success Coach

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2214

Laura Lyczewski

Laura Lyczewski

DISTRICT

Business Manager

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2105

Katya Zepeda

Katya Zepeda

DISTRICT

Hispanic Liaison

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2209

Kathy Stronstad

Kathy Stronstad

DISTRICT

Student Services Director

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2101

Rick Niemela

Rick Niemela

DISTRICT

Transportation/Building & Grounds Director

(218) 281-5444

Ext 2650

Erin Drown

Erin Drown

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2425

Tanya Reitmeier

Tanya Reitmeier

HES

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Jamie Kresl

Jamie Kresl

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2419

Kerri Brantner

Kerri Brantner

HES

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2445

Marsha Scholler

Marsha Scholler

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2442

Crystal Rock

Crystal Rock

HES

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2402

Laurie Wavra

Laurie Wavra

HES

Computer Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2435

Stacey Grunewald

Stacey Grunewald

HES

Nurse

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2404

Mike Hajostek

Mike Hajostek

HES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

Kristin Funk

Kristin Funk

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2461

Kristy Fitzgerald

Kristy Fitzgerald

HES

Speech Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2459

Jenifer Dockter

Jenifer Dockter

NLA

Teacher

Gabrielle Foede

Gabrielle Foede

WES

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-2726

Ext 2520

Brigette Burzette-Deleon

Brigette Burzette-Deleon

WES

ECFE Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2508

Elizabeth Erickson

Elizabeth Erickson

WES

Kindergarten Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2525

Denice Oliver

Denice Oliver

WES

Principal

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2503

Kayla Snyder

Kayla Snyder

CHS

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2201

Jessica Shockman

Jessica Shockman

CHS

Alluma Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2211

Caitlin Becks

Caitlin Becks

CHS

Band

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2265

Tara Klein

Tara Klein

CHS

Counselor

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2210

Sue Wagner

Sue Wagner

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2275

Amy Boll

Amy Boll

CHS

Industrial Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2309

Andrea Adrian

Andrea Adrian

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2300

Stacey Grunewald

Stacey Grunewald

CHS

Nurse

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2237

Nicki Martinez

Nicki Martinez

CHS

Principal

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2204

Wes Hanson

Wes Hanson

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2289

Meagen Solie

Meagen Solie

CHS

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2226

Shellie Fischer

Shellie Fischer

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2298

Vicki Huck

Vicki Huck

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2233

Joel Pyles

Joel Pyles

CHS

Technology Support Specialist

218-281-5600

Marilyn Wahouske

Marilyn Wahouske

DISTRICT

Executive Asst. to the Superintendent

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2103

Kevin Weber

Kevin Weber

DISTRICT

Informational Technology Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2226

Jeremy Olson

Jeremy Olson

DISTRICT

Superintendent

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2102

Megan Parenteau

Megan Parenteau

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2430

Sandra Sorenson

Sandra Sorenson

HES

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2428

Andrea Ingersol

Andrea Ingersol

HES

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2422

Kim Davidson

Kim Davidson

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2421

Sue Garmen

Sue Garmen

HES

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2446

Kristi Griffin

Kristi Griffin

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2449

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

HES

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406

Denise Affeldt

Denise Affeldt

HES

English Language Learner Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ex 2416

Haley Ellis

Haley Ellis

HES

Orchestra Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2451

Chris Trostad

Chris Trostad

HES

Principal

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2409

Sue Tiedemann

Sue Tiedemann

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2453

Joel Pyles

Joel Pyles

HES

Technology Support Specialist

218-281-5600

Brenda Crane

Brenda Crane

WES

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2501

Jennifer Knutson

Jennifer Knutson

WES

ECFE Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2509

Katya Zepeda

Katya Zepeda

WES

Hispanic Liaison

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2209

Renee Tangquist

Renee Tangquist

WES

Kindergarten Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2526

Brandi Nesseth

Brandi Nesseth

WES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2522

Robin Reitmeier

Robin Reitmeier

CHS

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2203

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

CHS

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406

Tim Moe

Tim Moe

CHS

Business Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2252

Jen Solie*

Jen Solie*

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2296

Gary Stegman*

Gary Stegman*

CHS

Fine Arts Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2256

Jeff Perreault

Jeff Perreault

CHS

Intervention/Success Coach (9th grade)

(218) 470-8325

Ext 2214

Ashley Stopa

Ashley Stopa

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2297

Haley Ellis

Haley Ellis

CHS

Orchestra Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2268

Jill Carlson

Jill Carlson

CHS

School Psychologist

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2299

Austin O'Hare

Austin O'Hare

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2284

Darrin Zimmerman

Darrin Zimmerman

CHS

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2235

April Hyde

April Hyde

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2229

Dana Louw

Dana Louw

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2228

Greg Garmen

Greg Garmen

DISTRICT

Activities Director

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2205

Nancy Nottestad

Nancy Nottestad

DISTRICT

Fiscal Services Director

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2108

Stacey Grunewald

Stacey Grunewald

DISTRICT

Nurse

(218) 281-2144

EXT 2237

Joel Pyles

Joel Pyles

DISTRICT

Technology Support Specialist

218-281-5600

Stacy Olson

Stacy Olson

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2432

Rachel Hurner

Rachel Hurner

HES

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2426

Alexandra (Alli) Thelen

Alexandra (Alli) Thelen

HES

3rd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2420

Jayne Nesvig

Jayne Nesvig

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2418

Dixie Sele

Dixie Sele

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2444

Kris Stegman

Kris Stegman

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2428

Caitlin Becks

Caitlin Becks

HES

Band

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2451

Amber Sannes

Amber Sannes

HES

Gifted & Talented Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2465

LaDonna Peterson

LaDonna Peterson

HES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Chris Trostad

Chris Trostad

HES

Principal

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2409

Susan Akerlind

Susan Akerlind

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2455

Sara Geist

Sara Geist

HES

Title Coordinator

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2414

Lori Morgan

Lori Morgan

WES

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2502

Karen Brekken

Karen Brekken

WES

ECFE Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2514

Monica Parenteau

Monica Parenteau

WES

Kindergarten Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2524

Stacey Grunewald

Stacey Grunewald

WES

Nurse

(218) 281-2784

Janel Kresl

Janel Kresl

WES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2762

Ext 2523

Whitney Rupprecht

Whitney Rupprecht

CHS

Agriculture Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2249

Susan Dufault

Susan Dufault

CHS

Art Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2282

Kristi Swanson*

Kristi Swanson*

CHS

Business/Computers Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2302

Brandon Adams

Brandon Adams

CHS

English Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2276

Katya Zepeda

Katya Zepeda

CHS

Hispanic Liaison

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2209

Emily Fontyne

Emily Fontyne

CHS

Interventionist

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2278

Wayne Folkers*

Wayne Folkers*

CHS

Mathematics Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2301

Lon Boike

Lon Boike

CHS

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2272

Jessica Hanson*

Jessica Hanson*

CHS

Science Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2286

Shelly Thomforde*

Shelly Thomforde*

CHS

Social Studies Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2236

Taylor Christensen

Taylor Christensen

CHS

Spanish Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2294

Julie Follette

Julie Follette

CHS

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2232

Joan Darco

Joan Darco

CHS

Special Education/ALP Teacher

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2303

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

DISTRICT

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406

Anna Brekken

Anna Brekken

DISTRICT

Food Services Director

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2110

Jodi Clauson

Jodi Clauson

DISTRICT

Special Services Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5313

Ext 2104

Matt Torgerson

Matt Torgerson

DISTRICT

Testing Coordinator

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2207

Sara Pester

Sara Pester

HES

1st Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2433

Megan Hanson

Megan Hanson

HES

2nd Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2427

Kari Heppner

Kari Heppner

HES

4th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2413

Erica Uttermark

Erica Uttermark

HES

5th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2457

Dan Halland

Dan Halland

HES

6th Grade Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2440

Jana Hodgson

Jana Hodgson

HES

Administrative Assistant

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2401

Gabrielle Foede

Gabrielle Foede

HES

Choir Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2451

Katya Zepeda

Katya Zepeda

HES

Hispanic Liaison

(218) 281-2144

Ext 2209

Jeremy Lubinski

Jeremy Lubinski

HES

Physical Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2447

LuAnn Metzger

LuAnn Metzger

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2462

Jamie Macho

Jamie Macho

HES

Special Education Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2412

Ann Johnson

Ann Johnson

HES

Title Teacher

(218) 281-5600

Dave Emanuel

Dave Emanuel

WES

American Indian Liason

(218) 281-5600

Ext 2406